Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy tells you about the information we collect from you when you use our website. When collecting this information we must by law provide you with information about us, why and how we use your data and about the rights you have over your data.

Who are we?

WR MEDIA
Hesseløgade 24
 2100 Østerbro
CVR: 38927957

Contact person: Kristoffer Reynolds, info@wrmedia.dk

We are not obliged to have a data protection officer, so any inquiries about our use of your personal data should be directed to the contact information above.

How we use your information

When you use our website

When you visit wrmedia.dk, “cookies” are used to collect information about you, which is used to customize and improve our content, marketing and statistics. When collecting this information, we act as data controller. You can see our entire cookie policy here

Other data processing

We do not collect any other information about you on our website.

Your rights as registered

You have the right to know what personal data we have about you at any time, and you can ask us to correct them if they are incorrect. If we have asked for your consent to process your personal data, you can withdraw your consent at any time.

If we process your personal data on the basis of consent or fulfillment of a contract, you can ask us to provide you with a copy of the data in a machine-readable format so that you can transfer it to another provider.

If we process your personal information on the basis of consent or legitimate interest, you may request that your data be deleted.

You have the right to ask us to stop using your information for a while if you believe we are not processing it legally.

Finally, in some cases, you can ask us not to make decisions that affect you by using automated processing or profiling.

To submit a request for your personal data by e-mail, post or telephone, please use the contact information provided above in the “Who we are” section of this policy.

Your right to complain

If you would like to complain about our use of your data, we prefer that you contact us directly in the first instance so that we can process your complaint. However, you can also contact the Danish Data Protection Agency via their website at www.datatilsynet.dk

Updates to this Privacy Policy

We regularly review this Privacy Policy and update it from time to time as our services and use of personal data evolve. If we wish to make use of your personal data in a way that we have not done before, we will contact you to provide information about this and, if necessary, request your consent.